Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Desert's Edge Triathlon Festival
Loma, CO
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Results
XTERRA Open
Sunday, Sep 9, 2018
Results are: Official
Participants
80
Finishers
80
Pace
Average Time
02:20:59
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
XTERRA Elites
XTERRA Open
XTERRA Clydes
XTERRA Athena
XTERRA First Timers
XTERRA Sprint
XTERRA Relay Male
XTERRA Relay Female
XTERRA Relay Coed
XTERRA Juniors
Olympic Juniors
Olympic Challengers
XTERRA Challengers
Olympic Elites
Olympic Open
Olympic Clydes
Olympic Athena
Olympic First Timers
Olympic Relay Male
Olympic Relay Female
Olympic Relay Coed
Sprint Juniors
Sprint Challengers
Sprint Elites
Sprint Open
Sprint Clydes
Sprint Athena
Sprint First Timers
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Relay Coed
DNF
Olympic Collared Man
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80+
80+
Unknown
Unknown
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
Swim
Swim Place
T 1
T 1 Place
Bike
Bike Place
T 2
T 2 Place
Run
Run Place
1
Lukus Klawitter
(# 41)
Alamosa, CO
M
1
28
1st Overall
01:44:39
6:10/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:19:36
4 / 80
00:00:55
5 / 80
00:55:28
3 / 80
00:00:56
14 / 80
00:27:46
3 / 80
2
Alister Ratcliff
(# 84)
Avon, CO
M
2
30
2nd Overall
01:47:27
7:06/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:21:17
11 / 80
00:00:41
3 / 80
00:53:41
1 / 80
23:59:51
80 / 80
00:31:58
6 / 80
3
William Desportes
(# 104)
Edwards, CO
M
3
44
3rd Overall
01:51:55
6:54/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:21:14
10 / 80
00:01:32
24 / 80
00:57:17
9 / 80
00:00:47
8 / 80
00:31:06
4 / 80
4
Peter Santini
(# 90)
Carbondale, CO
M
4
36
1 / 10
01:52:33
7:21/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:22:09
15 / 80
00:01:13
12 / 80
00:55:04
2 / 80
00:01:00
19 / 80
00:33:09
7 / 80
5
Louis Cicchino
(# 38)
Englewood, CO
M
5
33
1 / 4
01:52:36
5:23/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:20:23
7 / 80
00:00:33
2 / 80
00:56:05
5 / 80
00:11:19
78 / 80
00:24:17
2 / 80
6
Rife Hilgartner
(# 37)
Vail, CO
M
6
49
1 / 11
01:52:40
7:44/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:20:22
6 / 80
00:01:14
13 / 80
00:55:43
4 / 80
00:00:34
1 / 80
00:34:49
13 / 80
7
Patrick Johnson
(# 50)
Denver, CO
M
7
44
1 / 11
01:52:40
7:41/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:20:00
5 / 80
00:01:11
10 / 80
00:56:06
6 / 80
00:00:47
7 / 80
00:34:38
11 / 80
8
Greg Gerloff
(# 74)
Breckenridge, CO
M
8
48
2 / 11
01:52:40
7:39/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:19:29
3 / 80
00:01:22
22 / 80
00:56:20
7 / 80
00:01:04
22 / 80
00:34:28
10 / 80
9
Karl Edgerton
(# 29)
Vail, CO
M
9
56
1 / 3
01:52:43
7:48/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:17:06
1 / 80
00:00:25
1 / 80
00:59:13
17 / 80
00:00:51
10 / 80
00:35:10
14 / 80
10
Mike Gommel
(# 11)
Parker, CO
M
10
42
2 / 11
01:54:37
7:22/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:21:55
14 / 80
00:01:02
8 / 80
00:57:55
12 / 80
00:00:36
2 / 80
00:33:10
8 / 80
11
Steve Acuna
(# 82)
Lakewood, CO
M
11
35
2 / 10
01:55:44
7:43/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:21:25
12 / 80
00:01:17
16 / 80
00:57:11
8 / 80
00:01:05
23 / 80
00:34:48
12 / 80
12
Craig Cayo
(# 108)
Montrose, CO
M
12
54
1 / 7
01:55:49
5:08/mile
Finish
8:46 AM
00:22:54
21 / 80
00:04:25
78 / 80
01:04:13
37 / 80
00:01:10
29 / 80
00:23:09
1 / 80
13
Thomas Erny
(# 58)
Wetsminster, CO
M
13
37
3 / 10
01:58:27
7:35/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:23:50
29 / 80
00:01:19
18 / 80
00:58:16
13 / 80
00:00:54
12 / 80
00:34:11
9 / 80
14
Christopher Binschus
(# 24)
Laporte, CO
M
14
36
4 / 10
02:00:51
6:55/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:22:51
19 / 80
00:01:35
26 / 80
01:04:21
39 / 80
00:00:55
13 / 80
00:31:11
5 / 80
15
Oliver Shepherd
(# 76)
Indianapolis, IN
M
15
37
5 / 10
02:00:53
8:02/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:23:42
27 / 80
00:01:19
19 / 80
00:58:54
16 / 80
00:00:47
9 / 80
00:36:13
16 / 80
16
Michael Baier
(# 28)
Denver, CO
M
16
35
6 / 10
02:02:52
8:25/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:17:51
2 / 80
00:00:49
4 / 80
01:05:12
43 / 80
00:01:07
27 / 80
00:37:55
21 / 80
17
Sharon Mcdowell-larsen
(# 101)
Colorado springs, CO
F
1
58
1st Overall
02:03:25
8:34/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:20:37
8 / 80
00:00:58
6 / 80
01:02:34
32 / 80
00:00:44
6 / 80
00:38:34
23 / 80
18
Matt Kammann
(# 47)
Parker, CO
M
17
40
3 / 11
02:04:22
8:08/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:24:09
34 / 80
00:02:45
56 / 80
00:59:59
18 / 80
00:00:52
11 / 80
00:36:39
18 / 80
19
Margo Pitts
(# 14)
Raleigh, NC
F
2
52
2nd Overall
02:05:36
8:36/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:22:45
18 / 80
00:01:19
20 / 80
01:01:51
23 / 80
00:01:00
16 / 80
00:38:43
24 / 80
20
Lee Bryant
(# 63)
Basalt, CO
F
3
50
3rd Overall
02:07:06
8:29/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:22:41
17 / 80
00:01:39
27 / 80
01:02:39
33 / 80
00:01:54
62 / 80
00:38:15
22 / 80
21
Scott Bierman
(# 83)
Grand junction, CO
M
18
48
3 / 11
02:07:33
8:44/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
00:24:21
36 / 80
00:01:10
9 / 80
01:02:03
27 / 80
00:00:41
4 / 80
00:39:21
25 / 80
22
Reilly Fankhauser
(# 89)
Boulder, CO
M
19
22
1 / 3
02:08:07
8:51/mile
Finish
8:46 AM
00:25:17
40 / 80
00:02:58
62 / 80
00:58:33
14 / 80
00:01:27
48 / 80
00:39:53
30 / 80
23
Elisabeth Lawaczeck
(# 67)
Ouray, CO
F
4
50
1 / 6
02:08:30
8:51/mile
Finish
8:46 AM
00:23:30
26 / 80
00:01:52
32 / 80
01:02:05
28 / 80
00:01:14
33 / 80
00:39:51
29 / 80
24
Ernie Johnson
(# 25)
Littleton, CO
M
20
53
2 / 7
02:08:47
9:22/mile
Finish
8:46 AM
00:25:01
38 / 80
00:02:34
51 / 80
00:57:24
10 / 80
00:01:35
50 / 80
00:42:14
35 / 80
25
Tony Maday
(# 56)
Hot sulphur springs, CO
M
21
45
4 / 11
02:09:13
8:56/mile
Finish
8:46 AM
00:24:00
32 / 80
00:01:59
38 / 80
01:01:55
24 / 80
00:01:06
25 / 80
00:40:15
32 / 80
Page:
1
2
3
4
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##